Fellows

Previous TWJ Fellows


The Trustees of the TWJ Foundation are proud to have awarded  nearly 200 grants since 1974

 

MAJOR FELLOWSHIPS


UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN, ANN ARBOR, USA

Martin Bailey, Robert Mills, Gerald Brookes, Stephen O’Malley, John Crowther, David Baldwin, Geoffrey Shone, Desmond Watson, Philip Robinson, David Golding-Wood, Musheer Hussain, Leonard O’Keeffe, Huey Tay, Hisham Zeitoun, Vincent Callanan, Edward McNaboe, Andrea Thirlwall, Darius Rejali


UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO, CANADA

Malcolm Keene, David Proops, Alan Johnson, Graham Smelt, Andrew Grace, Robin Youngs, Anthony Robinson, Brian Bingham, Philip Stoney, Kathryn Evans, Mark Wake, James Cullen, Andrew McCombe, Mark Yardley, Judith Heaton, Joe Marais, Rory Walsh, Patrick Sheehan, Ravi Hehar, Vivek Raut, Andy Scott, Richard Anthony, Daniel Hajioff, Neil Bailie, James Ramsden, Sanjay Verma, David Pothier, Christopher Coulson, Guan Khoo, Annabelle Leong, Pranay Singh, Iqbal Syed, Catherine Smyth, Thomas Mawby


UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA, SAN FRANCISCO, USA

Brian O’Reilly, Frank Wilson, Roger Gray, Ian Aird, Gerry O’Donoghue, Tony Jefferis, William McKerrow, Grant Bates, David Jonathan, Joe Toner, David Parker, Elgan Davies, Huw Williams, Lindsey Knight, Shakeel Saeed, Gerard Reilly, Mike Wareing, Peter Wardrop, David Whinney, Philip Yares, Apostolos Karkenevatos


UNIVERSITY
OF CAPE TOWN
, SOUTH AFRICA

Simon Hickey, Gareth Williams, Ajay Nigam, Andrew Drysdale, Mark Preece, Gary McKee, Nick Roland, Sean Carrie, Manuel Oyarzabal, Nick Eynon-Lewis


UNIVERSITY
OF
CINCINNATI
, USA

Arcot Maheshwar


HARVARD UNIVERSITY & BOSTON UNIVERSITY, USA

Kevin Gibbin, Graham Roblin, Karen Watters


UNIVERSITY
OF
MELBOURNE, AUSTRALIA

Darren Pinder, Stephen Backhouse, Sangeeta Maini, Matthew Trotter


UNIVERSITY OF SYDNEY, AUSTRALIA

Rupert Obholzer, Channa Panagamuwa, Peter Monksfield


UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA, PERTH, AUSTRALIA

Neil Fergie, Vivian Singh, Rupan Bettis, Anand Acharya, Mahmood Bhutta


ST PAUL’S HOSPITAL, VANCOUVER, CANADA

Matthew Clark


AUCKLAND CITY HOSPITALS, AUCKLAND, NEW ZEALAND

Iain McKay-Davies

 

SHORT FELLOWSHIPS


CLINIQUE JEAN CAUSSE, BEZIERS

David Sim, James Fairley, Nic Violaris, Francis Lannigan, Gerry McGarry, Sucha Hampal, Dietlind Schumacher, Ann Dingle, Joe Marais, Will Grant, Martin Burton, Art Connolly, Paul Spraggs, Richard Irving, Roy Farrell, Balaji Natarajan, Mike O’Connell, Mahmoud Salam, Ian Johnson, Vincent Cumberworth, Jonathan Harcourt, Ian Bottrill, Simon Hargreaves, Tim Mitchell, Jeremy Lavy, Vivek Raut, Ameet Kishore, Abir Bhattacharyya, Darius Rejali, Maged Abdelkader, Azher Siddiq, Jaydip Ray, Darren Gillett, Konstance Tzifa, Dominic Wilde, Gundula Thiel, Vivek Kaushik, Sanjay Verma, Vikas Malik, Peter Monksfield, James Rainsbury, Edward Flook, Chris Skilbeck, Stephen Broomfield, Patrick Spielmann, James Tysome, Dipan Mistry, Simon Prowse, Pranay Singh, Faisal Javed, Paramita Baruah, Rhydian Harris, Robert Nash, Sunil Sharma, Glen Watson


RADBOUD UNIVERSITY MEDICAL CENTRE, NIJMEGEN

Juliet Meldrum, Andrew Hall


EUROPEAN INSTITUTE FOR ORL, SINT-AUGUSTINUS, ANTWERP

Suzanne Jervis

 

RECIPIENTS OF OTHER GRANTS

(INCLUDING FROM THE MICHAEL COOK FUND)

 

Frank Stafford, Robert Quiney, F Martin, Patrick Chapman, Hamid Daya, Susan Snashall, Desmond Nunez, Adel Farag, Christopher Aldren, Jonathan Livesey, Tony Jefferis, Adrian Drake-Lee, Alex Blayney, Anil Banerjee, Abbad Toma, Jonathan Blanshard, Paul Wilson, Guy Kenyon, Tristram Lesser, Albert Pace-Balzan, Simon Baer, Ian Bottrill, Robin Youngs, Jonathan Hazell, Richard Ramsden, Richard Maw, David Baldwin, David Moffatt, Peter Rhys Evans, John Ballantyne, Malcolm Keane, David Howard, Graham Smelt, Brian Moore, Mike Pringle, Patrick Beasley, Martin Porter, Jeremy Davis, Tim Rockley, Frances Flowerday, Rachel Humphriss, Diana Rodda, Rosemary Gee, David Baguley, Graham Beynon, Carol Evans, Janet Woodcock, Diana Snell, Julie Thomas, Barbara Hook, Doris-Eva Bamiou, Savita Kale, N Savananappa, Nneka Eze, Neil Chadha, Zvoru Makura, Mrs R Kayarkar, Ruth Lloyd Faulconbridge, John Mathews, P Arunachalam, Anthony Owa, Sunil Dutt, Haytham Kubba, Neil Molony, Jeremy Lavy, Philip Harries, Melanie Collins, Peter Wardrop, Hamid Daya, Art Connolly, Peter Prinsley, Mike Pringle, Adam Shakir, Nazia Munir, Glen Watson, Stephen Broomfield, Nehzat Koohi, Gwyneth Hueter, Matthew Kuet, Lyndsay Fraser, Faiza Muhmood

TWJ Foundation